Olive oil
Olive oil is a fruit oil obtained from the olive (Olea europaea; family Oleaceae along with lilacs, jasmine and ash trees), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin. The wild olive tree originated in Asia Minor, today the countries of Turkey, Syria, and Lebanon. It is commonly used in cooking, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and soaps and as a fuel for traditional oil lamps.
Professional cosmetics Makeup Artists Provisions have been supplying professional cosmetics to makeup artists in the TV, film, and special effects industries for over 10 years.
|